Free press releases distribution network?

Agency / Source: Perle Systems

Check Ads Availability|e-mail Article


Are you the owner of this article?, Turn it PREMIUM with your LOGO instead - and make it 3rd party Ads-Free! within the next hour!



Perle Releases SFP and XFP Optical Transceivers - Optical Modules reduce the need for surplus equipment to support network repairs and upgrade - Perle.com
Perle Releases SFP and XFP Optical Transceivers

 

PRZOOM - /newswire/ - Nashville, TN, United States, 2014/11/12 - Optical Modules reduce the need for surplus equipment to support network repairs and upgrade - Perle.com.

   
 
Your Banner Ad Here instead - Showing along with ALL Articles covering IT Services/Network Management Announcements

Replace these Affiliate Programs at ANYTIME! Your banner here within the next hour. Learn How!


 

Perle Systems, a global manufacturer of advanced Ethernet over Fiber and secure device networking hardware, adds SFP and XFP Optical Transceivers to its product portfolio.

These hot-swappable, compact media connectors provide instant fiber connectivity to networking gear like Media Converters, Switches and Routers. They are a cost effective way to connect a single network device to a wide variety of fiber cable distances and types.

"Optical Modules reduce the need for surplus equipment to support quick network changes and upgrades," says John Feeney, Chief Operating Officer at Perle Systems. "By incorporating devices with SFP or XFP slots, users can change the speed, distance or media type of any device by simply swapping the optical module."

Perle SFP and XFP Optical Transceivers can adapt devices to any existing network. They are hot-pluggable, able to operate in high temperatures (-40C to +85C) and can be installed in any Cisco or MSA SFF-8472 compliant port. Perle offers over 60 models covering 500 meters to 80km, Duplex, Simplex (BiDi) and CWDM.

About Perle Systems

Perle Systems (perle.com) is a leading developer, manufacturer and vendor of high-reliability and richly featured connectivity and device networking products. These products are used to connect remote users reliably and securely to central servers for a wide variety of business applications. Product lines include Console Servers, Terminal Servers, Device Servers, Media Converters, Ethernet Copper Extenders, Industrial Ethernet Switches, Ethernet I/O, Serial Cards, Parallel Cards, Remote Power Switches and Multimodem Cards. Since 1976, Perle has distinguished itself through extensive networking technology, depth of experience in major real-world network environments and long-term distribution and VAR channel relationships in major world markets. Perle has offices in 9 countries in North America, Europe and Asia and sells its products through distribution and OEM/ODE channels worldwide.

 
 
Your Banner Ad Here instead - Showing along with ALL Articles covering IT Services/Network Management Announcements

Replace these Affiliate Programs at ANYTIME! Your banner here within the next hour. Learn How!


 

Agency / Source: Perle Systems

 
 

Availability: All Regions (Including Int'l)

 

Traffic Booster: [/] Quick PRZOOM - Press & Newswire Visibility Checker

 

Distribution / Indexing: [+] / [Company listed above is a registered member of our network. Content made possible by PRZOOM / PRTODAY indexing services]

 
 
# # #
 
 
  Your Banner Ad showing on ALL
IT Services/Network Management articles,
CATCH Visitors via Your Competitors Announcements!


Perle Releases SFP and XFP Optical Transceivers

Company website links NOT available to basic submissions
It is OK to republish and/or LINK any newswire for any legitimate media purpose as long as you name PRZOOM - Press & Newswire and LINK as the source.
 
  For more information, please visit:
Is this your article? Activate ALL web links by Upgrading to Press Release PREMIUM Plan Now!
|
Contact: Julie McDaniel - Perle.com 
1-800-467-3753 pr[.]perle.com
 
PRZOOM / PRTODAY - Newswire Today disclaims any content contained in this article. If you need/wish to contact the company who published the current release, you will need to contact them - NOT us. Issuers of articles are solely responsible for the accuracy of their content. Our complete disclaimer appears here.
IMPORTANT INFORMATION: Issuance, publication or distribution of this press release in certain jurisdictions could be subject to restrictions. The recipient of this press release is responsible for using this press release and the information herein in accordance with the applicable rules and regulations in the particular jurisdiction. This press release does not constitute an offer or an offering to acquire or subscribe for any Perle Systems securities in any jurisdiction including any other companies listed or named in this release.

IT Services/Network Management via RSSAdd NewswireToday - PRZOOM Headline News to FeedBurner
Find who RetweetFollow @NewswireTODAY



Are you the owner of this article?, Turn it PREMIUM with your LOGO instead - and make it 3rd party Ads-Free! within the next hour!




Read Latest Press Releases From Perle Systems / Company Profile


Read IT Services/Network Management Most Recent Related Press Releases:

Arista Introduces Any Cloud Platform for Hybrid Cloud Networking
NEC Completes Construction of 'SKR1M' - A 100Gbps Submarine Cable in Malaysia
Infosys Finacle Selects Niki.ai to Offer Chat Based Commerce to Banking Customers
ISYX Technologies Unveils Next Generation Managed Services
Infosys McCamish Positioned as a ‘Leader’ in Gartner’s Magic Quadrant for Life Insurance Policy Administration Systems
Infosys Chooses Raleigh, North Carolina for its Technology and Innovation Hub
NEC Provides Obbligato for SaaS in China
YASH Brings SAP S/4HANA® Cloud to Clients
FibreCo Selects ADVA Optical Networking for Flexible High-Capacity Connectivity Services
GE GENIUSLINK™ Partners with Upwork to Triple its Talent Network

Boost Your Social Network
& Crowdfunding Campaigns


LIFETIME SOCIAL MEDIA WALL
 
NewswireToday Celebrates 10 Years in Business
Find business coaching, life coaching, executive coaching and corporate coaching, best selling coaching books, ...



PREMIUM Members


Visit  JobsWare.com

Visit  BizJobs.com

Visit  RightITnow Ltd







 
  ©2017 PRZOOM — Limelon Advertising, Co.
Home | About PRZOOM | Advertise/Pricing | Contact | Investors | Privacy/TOS | Sitemap | FRANCAIS
newswire, PR press releases distribution service magazines engine news alert newsroom press room breaking news public relations articles company news alerts newswiredistribution ezine bizentrepreneur biznewstoday digital business report market search pr firms agencies reports distri-bution today investor relation successful internet entrepreneur newswire distribution prtoday.com freenewswiredistribution asianewstoday bizwiretoday USA pr UK today