Free press releases distribution network?

Agency / Source: Timbercon, Inc.

Check Ads Availability|e-mail Article


Are you the owner of this article?, Turn it PREMIUM with your LOGO instead - and make it 3rd party Ads-Free! within the next hour!



Timbercon Releases Multi-channel Breakout Assemblies - As data­com tech­no­logy mi­grates from 10GbE to 40GbE and bey­ond, it is of­ten ne­ces­sary to trans­ition from dis­crete com­mer­cial con­nect­ors to 12- or 24-fiber MTP®/MPO con­nect­ors - Timbercon.com
Timbercon Releases Multi-channel Breakout Assemblies

 

PRZOOM - /newswire/ - Tualatin, OR, United States, 2014/07/24 - As data­com tech­no­logy mi­grates from 10GbE to 40GbE and bey­ond, it is of­ten ne­ces­sary to trans­ition from dis­crete com­mer­cial con­nect­ors to 12- or 24-fiber MTP®/MPO con­nect­ors - Timbercon.com.

   
 
Your Banner Ad Here instead - Showing along with ALL Articles covering Manufacturing/Robotics Announcements

Replace these Affiliate Programs at ANYTIME! Your banner here within the next hour. Learn How!


 

MTP®/MPO fiber op­tic break­out cable as­sem­blies are ideal for con­nect­ing high speed switches pop­u­lated with high­er rate trans­ceiv­ers QS­FP+, CFP, CXP, CFP2, etc. to ex­ist­ing 10GbE ele­ments pop­u­lated with SFP+ mod­ules. In ad­di­tion, ever in­creas­ing data traffic and port counts are re­quir­ing high­er con­nect­or dens­it­ies, ne­ces­sit­at­ing cable as­sem­blies that trans­ition single chan­nel LCs to high dens­ity MTP®/MPO con­nect­ors. Tim­ber­con is a lead­er in provid­ing high qual­ity MTP®/MPO fiber op­tic break­out cable to the data com­mu­nic­a­tions in­dustry. Avail­able with OM2, OM3, OM4 or single mode fiber, Tim­ber­con uses only the highest qual­ity com­pon­ents to design and man­u­fac­ture break­out cables to your spe­cific­a­tion. You define length, con­nect­ors and break­out con­fig­ur­a­tions, or we will help design it for you. In ad­di­tion to of­fer­ing break­out styles from 900 mi­cron to 3.0mm fiber cable OD, we also of­fer dif­fer­ent trans­ition op­tions based on your mount­ing and space re­quire­ments. Flat, mount­able, and tube are all avail­able. Tim­ber­con also has an over­mold break­out design, which al­lows us to pro­duce the most rugged cable as­sem­blies in the in­dustry.

About Timbercon, Inc.

Timbercon, Inc. (timbercon.com), founded in 1997, is a fiber optic product and solution manufacturing company providing a variety of connectivity solutions to the defense, aerospace, medical, data storage, telecommunications, industrial, broadcast and networking industries. In addition to standard fiber optic assemblies and attenuated loopbacks, Timbercon has pioneered many proprietary products.

 
 
Your Banner Ad Here instead - Showing along with ALL Articles covering Manufacturing/Robotics Announcements

Replace these Affiliate Programs at ANYTIME! Your banner here within the next hour. Learn How!


 

Agency / Source: Timbercon, Inc.

 
 

Availability: All Regions (Including Int'l)

 

Traffic Booster: [/] Quick PRZOOM - Press & Newswire Visibility Checker

 

Distribution / Indexing: [+] / [Company listed above is a registered member of our network. Content made possible by PRZOOM / PRTODAY indexing services]

 
 
# # #
 
 
  Your Banner Ad showing on ALL
Manufacturing/Robotics articles,
CATCH Visitors via Your Competitors Announcements!


Timbercon Releases Multi-channel Breakout Assemblies

Company website links NOT available to basic submissions
It is OK to republish and/or LINK any newswire for any legitimate media purpose as long as you name PRZOOM - Press & Newswire and LINK as the source.
 
  For more information, please visit:
Is this your article? Activate ALL web links by Upgrading to Press Release PREMIUM Plan Now!
|
Contact: Marketing - Timbercon.com 
503-827-8141 info[.]timbercon.com
 
PRZOOM / PRTODAY - Newswire Today disclaims any content contained in this article. If you need/wish to contact the company who published the current release, you will need to contact them - NOT us. Issuers of articles are solely responsible for the accuracy of their content. Our complete disclaimer appears here.
IMPORTANT INFORMATION: Issuance, publication or distribution of this press release in certain jurisdictions could be subject to restrictions. The recipient of this press release is responsible for using this press release and the information herein in accordance with the applicable rules and regulations in the particular jurisdiction. This press release does not constitute an offer or an offering to acquire or subscribe for any Timbercon, Inc. securities in any jurisdiction including any other companies listed or named in this release.

Manufacturing/Robotics via RSSAdd NewswireToday - PRZOOM Headline News to FeedBurner
Find who RetweetFollow @NewswireTODAY



Are you the owner of this article?, Turn it PREMIUM with your LOGO instead - and make it 3rd party Ads-Free! within the next hour!




Read Latest Press Releases From Timbercon, Inc. / Company Profile


Read Manufacturing/Robotics Most Recent Related Press Releases:

Voith At POWER-GEN Europe 2017 - Reliable and Innovative Technologies for Energy Providers and Plant Operators
PPG Central Europe Aerospace Center Approved for Airbus Sealants Packaging
ADVA Optical Networking Transforms the Metro with New Levels of Flexibility, Scale and Synchronization
Persistence Market Research Releases Fatty Acid Methyl Ester Market Report - Global Industry Overview by 2025
Automatic Edge Bending Machine Market Has Limited Global Players - Homag, Biesse, Scm Group, Brandt Finds PMR
Persistence Market Research Publishes Global Combi Oven Market Report - Key Players Unox, Convotherm, Rational, Turbofan, Blue Seal, Electrolux
ITT to Showcase Portfolio of Critical In-Flight Solutions at 2017 International Paris Air Show
Rockwell Automation Continues to Expand MES Applications to Increase Flexibility, Ease Entry to Smart Manufacturing
BrainChip Holdings Ltd and Safran Collaborate on Development of Machine Vision Inspection System for Harnesses Production Activities
Demand for Advanced Manufacturing and Automation Solutions Surges with the Rise of Industry 4.0 Finds Frost & Sullivan

Boost Your Social Network
& Crowdfunding Campaigns


LIFETIME SOCIAL MEDIA WALL
 
NewswireToday Celebrates 10 Years in Business
Find business coaching, life coaching, executive coaching and corporate coaching, best selling coaching books, ...



PREMIUM Members


Visit  JobsWare.com

Visit  Persistence Market Research (P) Ltd

Visit  La Bella Bakery Artisan Bakery Arizona







 
  ©2017 PRZOOM — Limelon Advertising, Co.
Home | About PRZOOM | Advertise/Pricing | Contact | Investors | Privacy/TOS | Sitemap | FRANCAIS
newswire, PR free press releases distribution service magazines engine news alert newsroom press room breaking news public relations articles company news alerts newswiredistribution ezine bizentrepreneur biznewstoday digital business report market search pr firms agencies reports distri-bution today investor relation successful internet entrepreneur newswire distribution prtoday.com freenewswiredistribution asianewstoday bizwiretoday USA pr UK today