Free press releases distribution network?

Agency / Source: Perle Systems

Check Ads Availability|e-mail Article


Are you the owner of this article?, Turn it PREMIUM with your LOGO instead - and make it 3rd party Ads-Free! within the next hour!



Perle Systems Expands Line of Gigabit Multimode to Single Mode Fiber Media Converters - Additional gigabit media converters enable the extension of multimode to single mode or multimode to multimode fiber connections - Perle.com
Perle Systems Expands Line of Gigabit Multimode to Single Mode Fiber Media Converters

 

PRZOOM - /newswire/ - Nashville, TN, United States, 2012/05/31 - Additional gigabit media converters enable the extension of multimode to single mode or multimode to multimode fiber connections - Perle.com.

   
 
Your Banner Ad Here instead - Showing along with ALL Articles covering IT Services/Network Management Announcements

Replace these Affiliate Programs at ANYTIME! Your banner here within the next hour. Learn How!


 

Perle Systems, a global provider of advanced Ethernet over fiber and secure device networking solutions, is pleased to announce an expanded range of Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converters used to transparently connect multimode to multimode or multimode to single mode fiber. Perle Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of a fiber network to over 160km while preventing signal degradation between devices.

"Fiber optic infrastructure installations are expanding globally at an unprecedented rate and companies want to protect their investment in existing multimode fiber-based hardware”, said Al Davies, Director of Product Management at Perle Systems. “Perle is committed to ensuring that our full-featured Media Converter line meets any fiber extension need of our large customer base around the world.”

Perle Fiber to Fiber Media Converters are designed specifically for Ethernet fiber applications. The Fiber Converters manufactured by Perle have Ethernet transceivers that regenerate the signal received before passing it along to the other fiber transceiver port. This ensures a strong signal across each fiber link to ensure link integrity.

Perle’s Media Converter line includes an extensive choice of full-featured solutions to transmit 10BaseT, Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet over fiber. Perle has over 140 models of Fiber to Fiber Media Converters. The complete range of Media Converters encompass over 700 models. All Perle Media Converters have an on-board microcontroller which deals with error detection and recovery. And, Perle Media Converters only use high-end components to ensure product reliability. Perle backs this up with a Lifetime Warranty to guarantee user satisfaction.

About Perle Systems
Perle Systems (perle.com) is a leading developer, manufacturer and vendor of high-reliability and richly featured connectivity and device networking products. These products are used to connect remote users reliably and securely to central servers for a wide variety of business applications. Product lines include Console Servers for Data Center Management, Terminal Servers, Device Servers, Remote Power Switches, Media Converters, Ethernet I/O, Serial Cards, Parallel Cards and Multimodem Cards. Perle distinguishes itself through extensive networking technology, depth of experience in major real-world network environments and long-term distribution and VAR channel relationships in major world markets. Perle has offices in 9 countries in North America, Europe and Asia and sells its products through distribution and OEM/ODE channels worldwide.

 
 
Your Banner Ad Here instead - Showing along with ALL Articles covering IT Services/Network Management Announcements

Replace these Affiliate Programs at ANYTIME! Your banner here within the next hour. Learn How!


 

Agency / Source: Perle Systems

 
 

Availability: All Regions (Including Int'l)

 

Traffic Booster: [/] Quick PRZOOM - Press & Newswire Visibility Checker

 

Distribution / Indexing: [+] / [Company listed above is a registered member of our network. Content made possible by PRZOOM / PRTODAY indexing services]

 
 
# # #
 
 
  Your Banner Ad showing on ALL
IT Services/Network Management articles,
CATCH Visitors via Your Competitors Announcements!


Perle Systems Expands Line of Gigabit Multimode to Single Mode Fiber Media Converters

Company website links NOT available to basic submissions
It is OK to republish and/or LINK any newswire for any legitimate media purpose as long as you name PRZOOM - Press & Newswire and LINK as the source.
 
  For more information, please visit:
Is this your article? Activate ALL web links by Upgrading to Press Release PREMIUM Plan Now!
|
Contact: Julie McDaniel - Perle.com 
+1 800-467-3753 pr[.]perle.com
 
PRZOOM / PRTODAY - Newswire Today disclaims any content contained in this article. If you need/wish to contact the company who published the current release, you will need to contact them - NOT us. Issuers of articles are solely responsible for the accuracy of their content. Our complete disclaimer appears here.
IMPORTANT INFORMATION: Issuance, publication or distribution of this press release in certain jurisdictions could be subject to restrictions. The recipient of this press release is responsible for using this press release and the information herein in accordance with the applicable rules and regulations in the particular jurisdiction. This press release does not constitute an offer or an offering to acquire or subscribe for any Perle Systems securities in any jurisdiction including any other companies listed or named in this release.

IT Services/Network Management via RSSAdd NewswireToday - PRZOOM Headline News to FeedBurner
Find who RetweetFollow @NewswireTODAY



Are you the owner of this article?, Turn it PREMIUM with your LOGO instead - and make it 3rd party Ads-Free! within the next hour!




Read Latest Press Releases From Perle Systems / Company Profile


Read IT Services/Network Management Most Recent Related Press Releases:

NEC Supplies LX Supercomputer to RWTH Aachen University in Germany
NEC Drives Digital Transformation for A Safer and Smarter Society At CeBIT 2017
Gartner Positions Infosys as a ‘Leader’ in Magic Quadrant for Oracle Application Services
NEC Joins U.S. Department of Homeland Security 'AIS' Initiative for Sharing Cyber Threat Indicators
EDTS Named to Top Managed IT Service Providers for Fifth Year in A Row
MONI Earns Top Honors from Frost & Sullivan for its Success in Delivering Customer-centric Home Security Services in North America
NEC Establishes Security Operations Center in USA
NEC Awarded 'Gold' CSR Rating by EcoVadis for Advanced Sustainability Performance
Infosys Public Services and Texas Department of Family & Protective Services to Modernize State’s Child Welfare Information System
Advanced IT Solutions Enhance the Sophistication and Application of Building Energy Management Systems Finds Frost & Sullivan

Boost Your Social Network
& Crowdfunding Campaigns


LIFETIME SOCIAL MEDIA WALL
 
NewswireToday Celebrates 10 Years in Business
Find business coaching, life coaching, executive coaching and corporate coaching, best selling coaching books, ...



PREMIUM Members


Visit  MagLar, Inc.

Visit  JobsWare.com

Visit  La Bella Bakery Artisan Bakery Arizona







 
  ©2017 PRZOOM — Limelon Advertising, Co.
Home | About PRZOOM | Advertise/Pricing | Contact | Investors | Privacy/TOS | Sitemap | FRANCAIS
newswire, PR free press releases distribution service magazines engine news alert newsroom press room breaking news public relations articles company news alerts newswiredistribution ezine bizentrepreneur biznewstoday digital business report market search pr firms agencies reports distri-bution today investor relation successful internet entrepreneur newswire distribution prtoday.com freenewswiredistribution asianewstoday bizwiretoday USA pr UK today