Free press releases distribution network?

Agency / Source: Electro Standards Laboratories

Check Ads Availability|e-mail Article


Are you the owner of this article?, Turn it PREMIUM with your LOGO instead - and make it 3rd party Ads-Free! within the next hour!



Electro Standards Laboratories Announces the Model 6296 Single Mode LC Duplex Fiber Optic Bypass Switch - Insert or remove inline Network Devices with the Model 6296 Bypass Switch - Electro Standards Laboratories, Cranston, RI, has announced the Model 6296 single mode LC duplex fiber optic bypass switch - ElectroStandards.com
Electro Standards Laboratories Announces the Model 6296 Single Mode LC Duplex Fiber Optic Bypass Switch

 

PRZOOM - /newswire/ - Cranston, RI, United States, 2012/02/20 - Insert or remove inline Network Devices with the Model 6296 Bypass Switch - Electro Standards Laboratories, Cranston, RI, has announced the Model 6296 single mode LC duplex fiber optic bypass switch - ElectroStandards.com.

   
 
Your Banner Ad Here instead - Showing along with ALL Articles covering Electronics/Instrumentation/RFID Announcements

Replace these Affiliate Programs at ANYTIME! Your banner here within the next hour. Learn How!


 

Electro Standards Laboratories, Cranston, RI, has announced the Model 6296 single mode LC duplex fiber optic bypass switch. This switch is ideal for inserting or removing devices that are concatenated, linked together in a chain or series. The Model 6296 allows the user to quickly and easily establish the required connections to/from a device in order to include it in a network. Alternatively, the Model 6296 allows the user to quickly and easily break all connections to/from a device in order to exclude it from a network.

In the Normal position the switch connects A to B and connects C to D allowing equipment connected to the B and C ports to be brought into the network. In the Bypass position, the switch connects A directly to D, isolating equipment connected to ports B and C from the network.

Local control is via a front panel pushbutton. Front panel LED’s display switch position and power status. When power is lost, the switch reverts to the Bypass position. When power is restored, the switch automatically switches to the Normal position. All fiber optic ports are LC Duplex Angle Polished Connectors, single mode, 9/125 micron, and support a wavelength range of 1310nm to 1610nm. The Model 6296 employs MEMS-based mirror/prism switch technology and supports Gigabit data rates.

The switch comes complete with a UL approved wall mount power module, 120 VAC, 60 Hz, that supplies 12 VDC, 500mA to the unit. The power module has a 2-prong US non-polarized plug. An optional Wide Range Power Module, Catalog No. 517277, is also available. This wall mount power module, ideal for international applications, is CE, RoHS and UL listed and features 100VAC/240VAC, 50Hz/60Hz and an IEC 60320 C14 inlet.

The dimensions of this sleek Rackmount Model 6296 fiber optic switch are 19.0” W x 1.75” H x 8” D (48.3 x 4.4 x 20.3 cm). The switch weighs approximately 4.5 lbs (2.0 Kg).

The Model 6296 is offered to state and federal government users at a discount via GSA Schedule GS-35F-0286V. This switch is available for export. For more information on the switch, visit electrostandards.com/.

 
 
Your Banner Ad Here instead - Showing along with ALL Articles covering Electronics/Instrumentation/RFID Announcements

Replace these Affiliate Programs at ANYTIME! Your banner here within the next hour. Learn How!


 

Agency / Source: Electro Standards Laboratories

 
 

Availability: All Regions (Including Int'l)

 

Traffic Booster: [/] Quick PRZOOM - Press & Newswire Visibility Checker

 

Distribution / Indexing: [+] / [Company listed above is a registered member of our network. Content made possible by PRZOOM / PRTODAY indexing services]

 
 
# # #
 
 
  Your Banner Ad showing on ALL
Electronics/Instrumentation/RFID articles,
CATCH Visitors via Your Competitors Announcements!


Electro Standards Laboratories Announces the Model 6296 Single Mode LC Duplex Fiber Optic Bypass Switch

Company website links NOT available to basic submissions
It is OK to republish and/or LINK any newswire for any legitimate media purpose as long as you name PRZOOM - Press & Newswire and LINK as the source.
 
  For more information, please visit:
Is this your article? Activate ALL web links by Upgrading to Press Release PREMIUM Plan Now!
|
Contact: Jeannette Gouin - ElectroStandards.com 
401-943-1164 eslab[.]electrostandards.com
 
PRZOOM / PRTODAY - Newswire Today disclaims any content contained in this article. If you need/wish to contact the company who published the current release, you will need to contact them - NOT us. Issuers of articles are solely responsible for the accuracy of their content. Our complete disclaimer appears here.
IMPORTANT INFORMATION: Issuance, publication or distribution of this press release in certain jurisdictions could be subject to restrictions. The recipient of this press release is responsible for using this press release and the information herein in accordance with the applicable rules and regulations in the particular jurisdiction. This press release does not constitute an offer or an offering to acquire or subscribe for any Electro Standards Laboratories securities in any jurisdiction including any other companies listed or named in this release.

Electronics/Instrumentation/RFID via RSSAdd NewswireToday - PRZOOM Headline News to FeedBurner
Find who RetweetFollow @NewswireTODAY



Are you the owner of this article?, Turn it PREMIUM with your LOGO instead - and make it 3rd party Ads-Free! within the next hour!




Read Latest Press Releases From Electro Standards Laboratories / Company Profile


Read Electronics/Instrumentation/RFID Most Recent Related Press Releases:

Malvern Instruments and PANalytical to Merge
Bruker Announces Corporate Partnership with International Phenome Centre Network (IPCN) for NMR Technologies and SOPs
Predictive and Control Capabilities through IoT Rapidly Expand Global Growth Opportunities for Sensors Finds Frost & Sullivan
IDEX Showcased the World’s First Flexible Touch Fingerprint Sensor for SmartCards and Receives Massive Industry Interest
Endress+Hauser Consult AG Introduces Proline 300/500 - Flow Measuring Technology for the Future
Lipigas Delivers Enhanced Interactive and Visual Mobile Self-Service Portal Using Joint Visual IVR Solution from Dialogic and Telectronic
Customized Electronic Ticket Solutions Simplify Daily Commute in Russian Cities
Bruker AXS Introduces A New Member to The D8 ADVANCE Family - The D8 ADVANCE Plus™
Spellman to Exhibit at the 2016 Radiological Society of North America Meeting in Chicago
Infineon Teams Up with Chinese Appliance Manufacturers for Solutions

Boost Your Social Network
& Crowdfunding Campaigns


LIFETIME SOCIAL MEDIA WALL
 
NewswireToday Celebrates 10 Years in Business
Find business coaching, life coaching, executive coaching and corporate coaching, best selling coaching books, ...



PREMIUM Members


Visit  BizJobs.com

Visit  Triggr & Bloom

Visit  JobsWare.com







 
  ©2016 PRZOOM — Limelon Advertising, Co.
Home | About PRZOOM | Advertise/Pricing | Contact | Investors | Privacy/TOS | Sitemap | FRANCAIS
newswire, PR free press releases distribution service magazines engine news alert newsroom press room breaking news public relations articles company news alerts newswiredistribution ezine bizentrepreneur biznewstoday digital business report market search pr firms agencies reports distri-bution today investor relation successful internet entrepreneur newswire distribution prtoday.com freenewswiredistribution asianewstoday bizwiretoday USA pr UK today