Free press releases distribution network?

Agency / Source: Electro Standards Laboratories

Check Ads Availability|e-mail Article


Are you the owner of this article?, Turn it PREMIUM with your LOGO instead - and make it 3rd party Ads-Free! within the next hour!



Electro Standards Laboratories New Fiber Optic, Multimode A/B Switch Supports LC Duplex Networks with Gigabit Data Rates - The new Model 6301 Single Channel LC Duplex A/B Switch with Telnet and GUI Remote Control has just been added to Electro Standards’ line of QuickSwitch® Fiber Optic Switches - ElectroStandards.com
Electro Standards Laboratories New Fiber Optic, Multimode A/B Switch Supports LC Duplex Networks with Gigabit Data Rates

 

PRZOOM - /newswire/ - Cranston, RI, United States, 2011/12/13 - The new Model 6301 Single Channel LC Duplex A/B Switch with Telnet and GUI Remote Control has just been added to Electro Standards’ line of QuickSwitch® Fiber Optic Switches - ElectroStandards.com.

   
 
Your Banner Ad Here instead - Showing along with ALL Articles covering Electronics/Instrumentation/RFID Announcements

Replace these Affiliate Programs at ANYTIME! Your banner here within the next hour. Learn How!


 

This LC Duplex Switch allows quick connection to any one of two LC Duplex fiber optic networks from one computer. The user can easily change switch position, lockout front panel pushbutton control or obtain switch status via Telnet command interface or graphical user interface for critical switching to a backup device or network.

The Model 6301 is IP Addressable with secure setup/configuration access limited by password protection to provide secure, reliable network alternate-path switching. This Fiber Optic Switch is also service protocol transparent as well as Bit-rate and Data transparent with optical data throughput scalability. The Model 6301 also features cutting edge MEMS-based mirror/prism technology that supports Gigabit data rates. All fiber ports on the Model 6301 are LC Duplex, multimode, 50/125 micron and support a wavelength of 850 nm.

The QuickSwitch 6301’s GUI Software features easy to use, simple point and click operation via standard Web browser. LAN access gives users across the LAN or over the Internet access to control if user network is configured accordingly. The Model 6301 also retains last switch position in the event of a power loss and continues to pass data. When power is restored, unit maintains its position and continues to pass data.

A CE and UL listed table mount Wide Range Power Supply option with 100 VAC/240 VAC, 50Hz/60Hz and IEC 60320 C14 inlet is available in place of standard power module to support international applications (Cat No 517277).

The Model 6301 is housed in a slim rackmount enclosure that provides EMI/RFI shielding. The switch dimensions are 19.0” W x 1.75” H x 8.0” D (48.3 x 4.4 x 20.3 cm) and the weight is approximately 4.5 lbs. (2.0 kg). This switch is available for export.

To view more about M6301 visit electrostandards.com/.

 
 
Your Banner Ad Here instead - Showing along with ALL Articles covering Electronics/Instrumentation/RFID Announcements

Replace these Affiliate Programs at ANYTIME! Your banner here within the next hour. Learn How!


 

Agency / Source: Electro Standards Laboratories

 
 

Availability: All Regions (Including Int'l)

 

Traffic Booster: [/] Quick PRZOOM - Press & Newswire Visibility Checker

 

Distribution / Indexing: [+] / [Company listed above is a registered member of our network. Content made possible by PRZOOM / PRTODAY indexing services]

 
 
# # #
 
 
  Your Banner Ad showing on ALL
Electronics/Instrumentation/RFID articles,
CATCH Visitors via Your Competitors Announcements!


Electro Standards Laboratories New Fiber Optic, Multimode A/B Switch Supports LC Duplex Networks with Gigabit Data Rates

Company website links NOT available to basic submissions
It is OK to republish and/or LINK any newswire for any legitimate media purpose as long as you name PRZOOM - Press & Newswire and LINK as the source.
 
  For more information, please visit:
Is this your article? Activate ALL web links by Upgrading to Press Release PREMIUM Plan Now!
|
Contact: Tina Corticelli - ElectroStandards.com 
401-943-1164 eslab[.]ElectroStandards.com
 
PRZOOM / PRTODAY - Newswire Today disclaims any content contained in this article. If you need/wish to contact the company who published the current release, you will need to contact them - NOT us. Issuers of articles are solely responsible for the accuracy of their content. Our complete disclaimer appears here.
IMPORTANT INFORMATION: Issuance, publication or distribution of this press release in certain jurisdictions could be subject to restrictions. The recipient of this press release is responsible for using this press release and the information herein in accordance with the applicable rules and regulations in the particular jurisdiction. This press release does not constitute an offer or an offering to acquire or subscribe for any Electro Standards Laboratories securities in any jurisdiction including any other companies listed or named in this release.

Electronics/Instrumentation/RFID via RSSAdd NewswireToday - PRZOOM Headline News to FeedBurner
Find who RetweetFollow @NewswireTODAY



Are you the owner of this article?, Turn it PREMIUM with your LOGO instead - and make it 3rd party Ads-Free! within the next hour!




Read Latest Press Releases From Electro Standards Laboratories / Company Profile


Read Electronics/Instrumentation/RFID Most Recent Related Press Releases:

Malvern Instruments and PANalytical to Merge
Bruker Announces Corporate Partnership with International Phenome Centre Network (IPCN) for NMR Technologies and SOPs
Predictive and Control Capabilities through IoT Rapidly Expand Global Growth Opportunities for Sensors Finds Frost & Sullivan
IDEX Showcased the World’s First Flexible Touch Fingerprint Sensor for SmartCards and Receives Massive Industry Interest
Endress+Hauser Consult AG Introduces Proline 300/500 - Flow Measuring Technology for the Future
Lipigas Delivers Enhanced Interactive and Visual Mobile Self-Service Portal Using Joint Visual IVR Solution from Dialogic and Telectronic
Customized Electronic Ticket Solutions Simplify Daily Commute in Russian Cities
Bruker AXS Introduces A New Member to The D8 ADVANCE Family - The D8 ADVANCE Plus™
Spellman to Exhibit at the 2016 Radiological Society of North America Meeting in Chicago
Infineon Teams Up with Chinese Appliance Manufacturers for Solutions

Boost Your Social Network
& Crowdfunding Campaigns


LIFETIME SOCIAL MEDIA WALL
 
NewswireToday Celebrates 10 Years in Business
Find business coaching, life coaching, executive coaching and corporate coaching, best selling coaching books, ...



PREMIUM Members


Visit  BizJobs.com

Visit  JobsWare.com

Visit  La Bella Bakery Artisan Bakery Arizona







 
  ©2016 PRZOOM — Limelon Advertising, Co.
Home | About PRZOOM | Advertise/Pricing | Contact | Investors | Privacy/TOS | Sitemap | FRANCAIS
newswire, PR free press releases distribution service magazines engine news alert newsroom press room breaking news public relations articles company news alerts newswiredistribution ezine bizentrepreneur biznewstoday digital business report market search pr firms agencies reports distri-bution today investor relation successful internet entrepreneur newswire distribution prtoday.com freenewswiredistribution asianewstoday bizwiretoday USA pr UK today