Free press releases distribution network?

Agency / Source: Electro Standards Laboratories

Check Ads Availability|e-mail Article


Are you the owner of this article?, Turn it PREMIUM with your LOGO instead - and make it 3rd party Ads-Free! within the next hour!



Electro Standards Introduces All Fiber Optic LC Duplex 8-to-1 Switch - Utilizes RS232 Serial Data for Remote Control - QuickSwitch Model 6262 All Fiber Optic LC Duplex 8-to-1 Switch w/RS232 Remote - ElectroStandards.com
Electro Standards Introduces All Fiber Optic LC Duplex 8-to-1 Switch - Utilizes RS232 Serial Data for Remote Control

 

PRZOOM - /newswire/ - Cranston, RI, United States, 2011/11/08 - QuickSwitch Model 6262 All Fiber Optic LC Duplex 8-to-1 Switch w/RS232 Remote - ElectroStandards.com.

   
 
Your Banner Ad Here instead - Showing along with ALL Articles covering Electronics/Instrumentation/RFID Announcements

Replace these Affiliate Programs at ANYTIME! Your banner here within the next hour. Learn How!


 

QuickSwitch® Model 6262 is an All Fiber Optic Switch that allows quick connection to any one of eight fiber optic LC Duplex devices. This LC Duplex switch is manufactured in the USA by Electro Standards Laboratories in Cranston RI, who has been manufacturing network products for over 30 years.

The Model 6262 is bit rate and data transparent featuring optical throughput scalability that supports Gigabit data rates via MEMS-based mirror/prism switch technology. This fiber switch eliminates the need to plug and unplug fiber optic patchcords. Model 6262 features all fiber ports that are LC Duplex, multimode, 50/125 micron and support a wavelength of 850 nm. The reliable Model 6262 retains its last switch position in the event of power loss and continues to pass data.

This slim, 8-position switch fits neatly in a standard, 1U rack with dimensions of 19”W x 1.75”H x 10”D. The switch has eight front-panel LED’s to display switch position and power status along with eight pushbuttons to allow selection of switch position individually. The user can also lock out the front panel pushbuttons, control the switch position and monitor the switch from a remote location via ASCII RS232 Serial Data commands.

QuickSwitch® Model 6262 is supplied with a UL approved 100VAC/240VAC, 60Hz wall mount power module, Cat. No. 516682, that supplies 12 VDC, 500 mA to the unit. Optionally available is a CE and UL wide range power module, Cat. No. 517277, which is ideal in supporting international applications.

 
 
Your Banner Ad Here instead - Showing along with ALL Articles covering Electronics/Instrumentation/RFID Announcements

Replace these Affiliate Programs at ANYTIME! Your banner here within the next hour. Learn How!


 

Agency / Source: Electro Standards Laboratories

 
 

Availability: All Regions (Including Int'l)

 

Traffic Booster: [/] Quick PRZOOM - Press & Newswire Visibility Checker

 

Distribution / Indexing: [+] / [Company listed above is a registered member of our network. Content made possible by PRZOOM / PRTODAY indexing services]

 
 
# # #
 
 
  Your Banner Ad showing on ALL
Electronics/Instrumentation/RFID articles,
CATCH Visitors via Your Competitors Announcements!


Electro Standards Introduces All Fiber Optic LC Duplex 8-to-1 Switch - Utilizes RS232 Serial Data for Remote Control

Company website links NOT available to basic submissions
It is OK to republish and/or LINK any newswire for any legitimate media purpose as long as you name PRZOOM - Press & Newswire and LINK as the source.
 
  For more information, please visit:
Is this your article? Activate ALL web links by Upgrading to Press Release PREMIUM Plan Now!
|
Contact: ElectroStandards.com 
401-943-1164 eslab[.]electrostandards.com
 
PRZOOM / PRTODAY - Newswire Today disclaims any content contained in this article. If you need/wish to contact the company who published the current release, you will need to contact them - NOT us. Issuers of articles are solely responsible for the accuracy of their content. Our complete disclaimer appears here.
IMPORTANT INFORMATION: Issuance, publication or distribution of this press release in certain jurisdictions could be subject to restrictions. The recipient of this press release is responsible for using this press release and the information herein in accordance with the applicable rules and regulations in the particular jurisdiction. This press release does not constitute an offer or an offering to acquire or subscribe for any Electro Standards Laboratories securities in any jurisdiction including any other companies listed or named in this release.

Electronics/Instrumentation/RFID via RSSAdd NewswireToday - PRZOOM Headline News to FeedBurner
Find who RetweetFollow @NewswireTODAY



Are you the owner of this article?, Turn it PREMIUM with your LOGO instead - and make it 3rd party Ads-Free! within the next hour!




Read Latest Press Releases From Electro Standards Laboratories / Company Profile


Read Electronics/Instrumentation/RFID Most Recent Related Press Releases:

Frost & Sullivan Commends Keysight's Growth in Calibration and Repair Services from its New Customer-centric Solutions
Imec Develops 3D-Compatible Germanium nMOS Gate stack with High Mobility and Superior Reliability
Curtiss-Wright to Expand Position in Data Acquisition & FTI Markets with Acquisition of Teletronics Technology Corporation
Datalogic Receives Top Honor At Inspect Awards 2017
Leonardo Sees Surge in Export Orders for Man-portable Laser Designators from US and Europe
Imec Demonstrates World’s First Vertically Stacked Gate-all-Around Si Nanowire CMOS Transistors
GE Ventures, Microsemi and Corning Partner to Launch Menlo Micro and Next Generation of Electronic Switching
Frost & Sullivan Commends LeEco for Driving Innovation in the North American Smart Technologies Market
Malvern Instruments and PANalytical to Merge
Bruker Announces Corporate Partnership with International Phenome Centre Network (IPCN) for NMR Technologies and SOPs

Boost Your Social Network
& Crowdfunding Campaigns


LIFETIME SOCIAL MEDIA WALL
 
NewswireToday Celebrates 10 Years in Business
Find business coaching, life coaching, executive coaching and corporate coaching, best selling coaching books, ...



PREMIUM Members


Visit  La Bella Bakery Artisan Bakery Arizona

Visit  Triggr & Bloom

Visit  BizJobs.com







 
  ©2016 PRZOOM — Limelon Advertising, Co.
Home | About PRZOOM | Advertise/Pricing | Contact | Investors | Privacy/TOS | Sitemap | FRANCAIS
newswire, PR free press releases distribution service magazines engine news alert newsroom press room breaking news public relations articles company news alerts newswiredistribution ezine bizentrepreneur biznewstoday digital business report market search pr firms agencies reports distri-bution today investor relation successful internet entrepreneur newswire distribution prtoday.com freenewswiredistribution asianewstoday bizwiretoday USA pr UK today